NOT LISTED FOR SALE

840 Maple St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $196,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2017

Last sale price $47,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $817 / mo

313 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Looking to live in the city limits? This cute 2/1 home place features a new metal roof, new A/C, and master bedroom has two walk in closets. Kitchen overlooks the dining area that follows into a spacious living room. Home exterior is vinyl and stone, has a 1 car carport and outside, oversized utility with storage. Nice yard with storage building in back. All of this located near the schools, hospital and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Owens

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. License #BK634382 Listed on: 07/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Seamus O'neill

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. License #3249238

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $154

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x160x100x160

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$154

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 100x160x100x160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 154.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-41.18%
Current Estimated Value
$132,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.52%
Original Mortgage
$39,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,691
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,893

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Cynthia $47,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Cynthia $39,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $47,000 -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $47,000 -41.2% $49 / Sq Ft
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $63,429 $8,000 $55,429
2024 $1,271 $71,024 $8,000 $63,024
2023 $1,172 $53,891 $0 $0
2022 $1,065 $58,199 $6,000 $52,199
2021 $965 $48,906 $6,000 $42,906
2020 $859 $40,489 $6,000 $34,489
2019 $842 $38,677 $6,000 $32,677
2018 $841 $37,721 $6,000 $31,721
2017 $791 $34,506 $6,000 $28,506
2016 $152 $32,550 $0 $0
2015 $154 $32,550 $0 $0
2014 -- $32,550 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 650311

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2059-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.