826 Maple St Chipley, FL 32428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Maple St, Chipley, FL 32428. 826 Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $26,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $24,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,958 | $6,000 | $17,958 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,192 | $6,000 | $16,192 |
| 2016 | $0 | $22,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map