1456 5th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,767 - $1,276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 5th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,050,192, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 1456 5th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Heckman Kathleen M and Heckman Harry H
Bought by
Heckman John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Ramon B
Bought by
Ramon B Fernandez Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckman John | -- | None Available | |
| Ramon B Fernandez Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $173,666 | $60,935 | $112,731 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $170,262 | $59,741 | $110,521 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $166,923 | $58,569 | $108,354 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $163,650 | $57,421 | $106,229 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $160,441 | $56,295 | $104,146 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $158,797 | $55,718 | $103,079 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $155,684 | $54,626 | $101,058 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $152,631 | $53,555 | $99,076 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $149,639 | $52,505 | $97,134 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $146,705 | $51,475 | $95,230 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $144,501 | $50,702 | $93,799 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $141,671 | $49,709 | $91,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map