1518 6th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 6th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,036,098, approximately $598 per square foot. 1518 6th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Koball Bruce and Mcshane Patricia
Bought by
Koball Bruce and Mcshane Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koball Bruce | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koball Bruce | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $222,683 | $211,831 | $17,852 |
| 2024 | $7,193 | $218,181 | $207,679 | $17,502 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $220,766 | $203,607 | $17,159 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $209,436 | $199,614 | $16,822 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $205,193 | $195,701 | $16,492 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $210,018 | $193,695 | $16,323 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $205,900 | $189,897 | $16,003 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $201,863 | $186,174 | $15,689 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $197,907 | $182,525 | $15,382 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $194,026 | $178,946 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $191,112 | $176,258 | $14,854 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $187,369 | $172,806 | $14,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map