P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Waters
eXp Realty
(781) 774-9052
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $725,000
Great investment property. New furnaces and windows in 2010. Each unit has four rooms and two bedroom, large eat in kitchen with pantry, back poches, nice size lot. Off Route 9, Close to Memorial Hospital and Bell Pond. Some TLC is needed. Motivated seller and will consider best offer. House is being sold in As Is condition.
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Champi
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Waldy | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Julien Rodney | $155,000 | -- | |
| Michel Dolores | $74,000 | -- | |
| Michel Dolores | $74,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $345,992 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $345,992 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $127,500 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $127,500 | -- | |
| Bamba Massandje | $239,000 | -- | |
| Kupelnick Allan | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Waldy | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Julien Rodney | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Kupelnick Allan | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kupelnick Allan | $68,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $503,800 | $79,800 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $446,200 | $79,800 | $366,400 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $409,400 | $69,400 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $335,500 | $55,500 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $271,700 | $44,400 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $207,500 | $44,100 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $194,600 | $38,500 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $181,500 | $38,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $167,900 | $38,500 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $148,000 | $27,800 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $172,000 | $27,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $172,000 | $27,800 | $144,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Waters
eXp Realty
(781) 774-9052
6 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Champi
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71720091
APN: WORC-000001-000017-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.