150A Eastern Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150A Eastern Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $376,821, approximately $269 per square foot. 150A Eastern Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
G & K Assoc Inc
Bought by
Beaz-Garcia Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,139
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaz-Garcia Marisela | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaz-Garcia Marisela | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $318,500 | $53,000 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $289,200 | $53,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $269,700 | $46,100 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $232,600 | $36,900 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $209,300 | $29,500 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $195,800 | $29,300 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $177,100 | $25,500 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $167,800 | $25,500 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $154,800 | $25,500 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $145,800 | $19,300 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $145,800 | $19,300 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $145,800 | $19,300 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map