R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosalind Levine
Roz Real Estate
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $634,000
.. Long term , stable tenants would love to remain. Building is near all 3 hospitals & grammar school .In summer, families can walk to small public beach Bell Pond..On street parking only .Near route 290 E & W.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rosalind Levine
Roz Real Estate License #453000909 Listed on: 11/30/2017
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 Eastern Ave Rlty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yashaev Alexander | $165,000 | -- | |
| Chong Siu | $153,500 | -- | |
| Chong Siu | $153,500 | -- | |
| Cariglia Joseph | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cariglia Joseph | $50,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $243,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $243,000 | -- | |
| Ayisi Erica | $249,900 | -- | |
| Ayisi Erica | $249,900 | -- | |
| Flynn Jeremiah | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yashaev Alexander | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Siu | $150,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayisi Erica | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Jeremiah | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $508,500 | $80,000 | $428,500 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $450,300 | $80,000 | $370,300 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $413,200 | $69,600 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $338,600 | $55,700 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $274,600 | $44,500 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $170,200 | $44,200 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $196,900 | $38,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $183,700 | $38,600 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $169,900 | $38,600 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $149,800 | $27,900 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $149,800 | $27,900 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $149,800 | $27,900 | $121,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosalind Levine
Roz Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mila Ivanova
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 757-3474
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72259796
APN: WORC-000001-000017-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.