146 Guilford Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $419,697 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Guilford Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $460,674, approximately $233 per square foot. 146 Guilford Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Bradanini Craig J
Bought by
Cirillo Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$176,944
Interest Rate
5.43%
Estimated Equity
$283,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Santamauro Joseph
Bought by
Bradanini Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Formica Richard
Bought by
Santamauro Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Bienashski David
Bought by
Formica Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo Aaron M | $279,000 | -- | |
| Bradanini Craig J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Santamauro Joseph | $96,000 | -- | |
| Formica Richard | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Formica Richard | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Formica Richard | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Formica Richard | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $173,110 | $69,010 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $173,110 | $69,020 | $104,090 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $173,110 | $69,020 | $104,090 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $173,110 | $69,020 | $104,090 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $173,110 | $69,020 | $104,090 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $161,770 | $64,330 | $97,440 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $161,770 | $64,330 | $97,440 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $161,770 | $64,330 | $97,440 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $161,770 | $64,330 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $161,770 | $64,330 | $97,440 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $170,450 | $75,460 | $94,990 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $170,450 | $75,460 | $94,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map