146 N Shaffer St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,351,377 - $2,004,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,291
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 N Shaffer St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,621,344, approximately $707 per square foot. 146 N Shaffer St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Clemens Mark and Clemens Sheryl
Bought by
Clemens Mark W and Clemens Sheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $286,225 | $177,658 | $108,567 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $280,613 | $174,174 | $106,439 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $275,111 | $170,759 | $104,352 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $269,717 | $167,411 | $102,306 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $264,429 | $164,129 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $261,718 | $162,446 | $99,272 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $256,587 | $159,261 | $97,326 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $251,556 | $156,138 | $95,418 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $246,624 | $153,076 | $93,548 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $241,789 | $150,075 | $91,714 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $238,158 | $147,821 | $90,337 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $233,493 | $144,925 | $88,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map