1462 SE Williams Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,196 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 SE Williams Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $512,799, approximately $308 per square foot. 1462 SE Williams Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Altishin Robert L
Bought by
Thoensen Scott Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$505,672
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Lee Trudy
Bought by
Altishin Robert L and Altishin Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,502
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Beavon Everyl
Bought by
Beavon Everyl and Beavon Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Glen
Bought by
Beavon Everyl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Jenkins Glen
Bought by
Jenkins Glen and Jenkins Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,031
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Jorgensen Kim P
Bought by
Jenkins Glen
Home Financials for this Owner