1463 Barton Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Barton Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $457,264, approximately $262 per square foot. 1463 Barton Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Servant King Properties Llc
Bought by
Grand Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,447
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
May Michelle R and Hill Michelle R
Bought by
Carman Allison Eileen and Carman Jeffrey Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,725
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Hill Richard D
Bought by
Hill Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional