1458 Manzana St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,145 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Manzana St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $404,786, approximately $338 per square foot. 1458 Manzana St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $184,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $179,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $173,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $168,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $163,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $159,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $154,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $145,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $145,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $141,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $137,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $133,211 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map