206 Howard Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $526,746
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Howard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $472,187, approximately $233 per square foot. 206 Howard Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $268,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $260,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $252,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $245,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $238,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $231,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $224,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $211,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $211,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $205,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $199,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $193,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map