1427 Barton Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Barton Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,150, approximately $306 per square foot. 1427 Barton Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Brasted-Maki Donald More
Bought by
Brasted-Maki Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Presern Ryan D and Presern Elizabeth S
Bought by
Brasted Maki Barbara and Brasted Maki Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,880
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Presern Ryan D and Presern Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Fairchild Edward W and Fairchild Margaret E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area