1465 Mescal St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Mescal St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $951,652, approximately $702 per square foot. 1465 Mescal St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniel Morris J and Mcdaniel Bobbie J
Bought by
Mcdaniel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,348
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$569,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Mcdaniel Morris Mc and Mcdaniel Bobbie D
Bought by
Mcdaniel Morris Mc and Mcdaniel Bobbie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcdaniel Morris and Mc Daniel Bobbie J
Bought by
Mcdaniel Morris and Mcdaniel Bobbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Mcdaniel Morris and Mcdaniel Bobbie J
Bought by
Mcdaniel Morris and Mcdaniel Bobbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Mcdaniel Morris | -- | Amrock | |
| Mcdaniel Morris Mc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Morris | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Mcdaniel Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Morris | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Morris | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $100,582 | $21,052 | $79,530 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $98,611 | $20,640 | $77,971 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $96,679 | $20,236 | $76,443 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $94,785 | $19,840 | $74,945 |
| 2021 | $986 | $92,927 | $19,451 | $73,476 |
| 2020 | $948 | $91,975 | $19,252 | $72,723 |
| 2019 | $989 | $90,173 | $18,875 | $71,298 |
| 2018 | $951 | $88,405 | $18,505 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $881 | $86,673 | $18,143 | $68,530 |
| 2016 | $864 | $84,975 | $17,788 | $67,187 |
| 2015 | $850 | $83,699 | $17,521 | $66,178 |
| 2014 | $835 | $82,060 | $17,178 | $64,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map