1468 Route 78 Unit 98 Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $548,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
10,228
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Route 78 Unit 98, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $472,195, approximately $46 per square foot. 1468 Route 78 Unit 98 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Cangianiello Kathleen
Bought by
Eckborg Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,593
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Java Saint Patrick Church
Bought by
Cangianiello Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckborg Michel | $4,000,000 | None Available | |
| Cangianiello Kathleen | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckborg Michel | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,940 | $388,000 | $41,300 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $9,940 | $388,000 | $41,300 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $99 | $388,000 | $41,300 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $8,886 | $310,000 | $41,300 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $10,088 | $388,000 | $27,800 | $360,200 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $88,000 | $27,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $88,000 | $27,800 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $88,000 | $27,800 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $178,700 | $33,200 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map