14701 Juniper St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14701 Juniper St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $915,794, approximately $556 per square foot. 14701 Juniper St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Dysthe Dianne M and Burrell David
Bought by
Burrell Dianne M and Burrell David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,760
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Little Jeffrey and Little Claire G
Bought by
Dysthe Dianne M and Burrell David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,900
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Dianne M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dysthe Dianne M | $440,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Dianne M | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Dysthe Dianne M | $395,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645 | $559,574 | $169,972 | $396,602 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $548,468 | $166,640 | $388,828 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $544,578 | $163,373 | $381,205 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $526,904 | $160,171 | $373,733 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $516,437 | $157,031 | $366,406 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $518,073 | $155,422 | $362,651 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $507,917 | $152,375 | $355,542 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $497,960 | $149,388 | $348,572 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $488,197 | $146,459 | $341,738 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $478,627 | $143,588 | $335,039 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $471,441 | $141,432 | $330,009 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $462,210 | $138,663 | $323,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map