1698 Willow Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Willow Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $744,388, approximately $650 per square foot. 1698 Willow Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2007
Sold by
Wong Alex S and Ngo Connie N
Bought by
Wong Shirley M and Tung Samantha W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Wong Alex S and Ngo Connie N
Bought by
Wong Alex S and Ngo Connie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Jill K
Bought by
Wong Alex S and Ngo Connie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,021
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Pamela Katherine and Helen R Sands Living Trust
Bought by
Ramos Jill K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,021
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Shirley M | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Alex S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wong Alex S | $331,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramos Jill K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Alex S | $100,000 | |
| Open | Wong Alex S | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $278,153 | $85,545 | $199,608 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $272,563 | $83,868 | $195,695 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $274,082 | $82,224 | $191,858 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $261,708 | $80,612 | $188,096 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $256,441 | $79,032 | $184,409 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $260,742 | $78,222 | $182,520 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $255,629 | $76,688 | $178,941 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $250,616 | $75,184 | $175,432 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $245,702 | $73,710 | $171,992 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $240,885 | $72,265 | $168,620 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $237,266 | $71,179 | $166,087 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $232,619 | $69,785 | $162,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map