1680 Willow Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Willow Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $769,832, approximately $702 per square foot. 1680 Willow Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Chu James
Bought by
Wong Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Karen | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $212,050 | $92,049 | $127,001 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $207,755 | $90,244 | $124,511 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $210,545 | $88,475 | $122,070 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $199,416 | $86,740 | $119,676 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $195,369 | $85,039 | $117,330 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $200,294 | $84,167 | $116,127 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $196,368 | $82,517 | $113,851 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $192,517 | $80,899 | $111,618 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $188,743 | $79,313 | $109,430 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $185,043 | $77,758 | $107,285 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $182,265 | $76,591 | $105,674 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $178,695 | $75,091 | $103,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map