1472 St Francis Ave Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $816,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 St Francis Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $423,547, approximately $493 per square foot. 1472 St Francis Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Haney Roger L and Haney Family Trust
Bought by
Haney Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Haney Roger L
Bought by
Haney Roger L and The Haney Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Haney Layman Eric and Haney Layman Sue
Bought by
Haney Roger L and Haney Marleta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Haney Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Haney Roger L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $40,121 | $11,013 | $29,108 |
| 2024 | $491 | $39,336 | $10,798 | $28,538 |
| 2023 | $483 | $38,566 | $10,587 | $27,979 |
| 2022 | $471 | $37,811 | $10,380 | $27,431 |
| 2021 | $448 | $37,071 | $10,177 | $26,894 |
| 2020 | $443 | $36,692 | $10,073 | $26,619 |
| 2019 | $438 | $35,974 | $9,876 | $26,098 |
| 2018 | $433 | $35,270 | $9,683 | $25,587 |
| 2017 | $404 | $34,580 | $9,494 | $25,086 |
| 2016 | $394 | $33,903 | $9,308 | $24,595 |
| 2015 | $391 | $33,395 | $9,169 | $24,226 |
| 2014 | $387 | $32,742 | $8,990 | $23,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map