Seller's Agent in 2021
Aspen Schmidt
ADAMS HOMES, LLC
(720) 275-2207
16 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $339,000
Welcome Home! This amazing 4-bedroom family home has it all including a great central location on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC in a GATED community. Unbelievable location, less than 3 miles away from the Foley School system and minutes away from parks, nature trails, shopping, and the Gulf of Mexico. The spacious OPEN AND SPLIT floor plan, SCREENED-IN PATIO, and LARGER BACKYARD creates the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy spending quality time with your family, and friends. Truly move-in ready, this home has been recently updated with new interior paint, beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring (No Carpet), partial gutters, a new stove, and professional landscaping. Featuring a large open concept family room, kitchen, and breakfast nook that welcomes easy conversation with the entire family while preparing meals. You will love the built-in breakfast bar, granite countertops, cherry wood cabinets, and all of the counter & cabinet space this desirable eat-in kitchen provides. Opportunities are endless with the abundant space this 4-bedroom home provides- easily transform a bedroom into a formal dining room, kids’ playroom, hobby room, den, sitting area, etc. Built to last, this durable brick home had no damage from Hurricane Sally! SEE TO APPRECIATE/VALUE! This is a great home with wonderful outdoor space that you will not want to miss!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Griggs Iii Revocable Living Trust | $268,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Marilyn M | $300,315 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griggs John E | $227,750 | None Available | |
| Schwab Brian | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Badey Joseph | $172,875 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc Birmingham | $15,573 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griggs John E | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwab Brian | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Badey Joseph | $178,579 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $222,750 | -2.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Sale | $228,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Price Changed | $228,000 | +2.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Off Market | $222,750 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Price Changed | $223,500 | -0.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Price Changed | $223,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Sale | $224,000 | +23.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $182,000 | -2.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $28,740 | $4,760 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | $693 | $26,860 | $3,860 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $715 | $27,680 | $4,540 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $593 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $38,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $43,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $46,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aspen Schmidt
ADAMS HOMES, LLC
(720) 275-2207
16 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Romney Shick
Beehive Real Property, LLC
(251) 284-0961
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 297773
APN: 54-04-20-3-000-001.046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.