1475 Simpson St Saint Paul, MN 55108
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Simpson St, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $291,320, approximately $274 per square foot. 1475 Simpson St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Rodman Marjorie J
Bought by
Carrier Jennifer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Jennifer E | $85,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $263,800 | $60,000 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $243,200 | $60,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $254,900 | $60,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $203,600 | $60,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $190,500 | $60,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $173,200 | $55,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $180,400 | $55,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $167,100 | $39,400 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $147,800 | $39,400 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map