1475 Wanda Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $641,386
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $616,097, approximately $865 per square foot. 1475 Wanda Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Nobida Arthur M
Bought by
Nobida Arthur M M and Nobida Arthur M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Skoda Stephen Francis and Skoda Sandra L
Bought by
Nobida Arthur M and Nobida Erlinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,108
Interest Rate
8.8%
Estimated Equity
$550,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobida Arthur M M | -- | None Available | |
| Nobida Arthur M | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nobida Arthur M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $316,414 | $226,015 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $310,211 | $221,584 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $304,130 | $217,240 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $298,168 | $212,981 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $292,322 | $208,805 | $83,517 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $289,325 | $206,664 | $82,661 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $283,653 | $202,612 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $278,092 | $198,640 | $79,452 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $272,641 | $194,746 | $77,895 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $267,296 | $190,928 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $263,282 | $188,061 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $237,000 | $169,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map