Estimated Value: $331,000 - $602,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14790 Moose Lake Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $466,500, approximately $219 per square foot. 14790 Moose Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $2,225,200 | $154,100 | $2,071,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,234,500 | $154,100 | $2,080,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,422,200 | $148,100 | $2,274,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,771,900 | $148,100 | $1,623,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,149,200 | $142,100 | $1,007,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,133,400 | $158,700 | $974,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map