NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,426

Studio
-- Bath
7,461 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2024

Last sale price $875 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72,977% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,028 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Meeting Room
  • Display Windows
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Skylights
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2024

Office 13A - Private Office, direct access from courtyard, lots of natural light, reception and private office

Paradise Plaza is a 7500sf professional office building that has been nicely remodeled and locally owned! Private office suite with window in a C2-Zoned office building - reception and one private office, 296RSF and direct access from the parking lot (one of wo premium offices with that feature). Lots of natural light and newly updated wood grain tile flooring.

Our suites come low, all inclusive prices: included are private mailbox, unlimited access to boardroom, secured premises by ADT, and include CAM fees, WIFI and utilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teo Cupes

Prestige Realty License #BR573968000 Listed on: 10/18/2023

Prestige Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Teo Cupes

Prestige Realty License #BR573968000 Listed on: 10/18/2023

Prestige Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,081 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned C2

Home Design

  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 7,461 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Display Windows
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • Free Parking
  • Paved Parking

Community Details

  • Paradise Plaza Subdivision
  • Meeting Room
  • Gated Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/23
  • Tenant pays for liability insurance
  • The owner pays for property taxes, exterior maint, common area maintenance, janitorial, bldg liability ins, trash, sewer, water, electricity
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-66-018-B

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek Road and Greenway
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Lease
  • Zoning: C2
  • Lease Info Annual Lease Price: 10500.0
  • Lease Info Annual Lse Prc P S F: 35.47
  • Lease Info Base Rent Escalation: Yes
  • Lease Info Lease Year Min Max: 1 Yr - 5 Yrs
  • Lease Info Space Divisible: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46

• Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 7461.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Uncvrd Parking Spcs: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 1.0
  • Parking:Free: Yes
  • Parking:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: APS
  • Cooling: Office A/C
  • Green Building Features: Conference Room, Skylight(s), Security Gate, Display Window(s)
  • Water Source: City Franchise
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Conference Room: Yes
  • Amenities:Display Window(s): Yes
  • Amenities:Skylight(s)2: Yes
  • Amenities:Security Gate: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20081.0
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 214-66-018-B
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-11-01

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Property Taxes, Exterior Maint, Common Area Maint, Janitorial, Bldg Liability Ins, Trash, Sewer, Water, Electricity
  • Tenant Pays: Liability Insurance
  • Existing Lease Type: Full Service
  • Leasable Area: 296.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 66.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Cupes Teodora
Bought by
Paradise Plaza Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$639,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Giallanza Thomas J
Bought by
Cupes Teodora

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Landmarc Capital & Investment Co
Bought by
Ldm Acceptance Co and Landmarc Capital & Investment Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Dmh Investments Llc
Bought by
Landmarc Capital & Investment Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Victorious Christian Living
Bought by
Dmh Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paradise Plaza Holdings Llc -- North American Title Company
Cupes Teodora $243,000 North American Title Company
Ldm Acceptance Co -- None Available
Landmarc Capital & Investment Co $682,331 None Available
Dmh Investments Llc $800,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dmh Investments Llc $525,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Sold $875 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Sale $875 +35.7% $0 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Sold $645 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $645 +7.5% $0 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $600 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $600 -7.7% $0 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $650 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $650 +8.3% $0 / Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $600 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $600 -22.6% $0 / Sq Ft
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Sold $775 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Sale $775 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,807 $66,607 -- --
2024 $6,897 $65,418 -- --
2023 $6,897 $88,502 $36,567 $51,935
2022 $7,029 $86,223 $37,153 $49,070
2021 $7,251 $87,156 $38,214 $48,942
2020 $7,026 $84,870 $35,712 $49,158
2019 $7,036 $79,938 $32,688 $47,250
2018 $6,805 $75,978 $30,024 $45,954
2017 $6,523 $63,396 $30,024 $33,372
2016 $6,414 $58,752 $27,252 $31,500
2015 $6,105 $48,471 $21,590 $26,881
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6619407

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-66-018B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.