Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Wu
Alibaba Realty
(805) 490-1413
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $762,000
Welcome Home to West Simi Valley! This single-story 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms 1200 SF house has a large 7,140 SF lot, plus a ~100 SF playroom in the backyard. Living room has hardwood floor and a fireplace. Bright kitchen has beautiful cabinets and lots of cabinet space, as well as a nice garden window. Other features include an updated bathroom, indoor laundry, a big back yard with great potential for entertaining friends. Enjoy BBQ party at the patio area and use of the AC during these hot summer months. The two-car garage and long driveway provide ample storage and parking space. This home is located at a very convenient location near schools, shopping plazas, Costco, and easy access to freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Wilmington | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jimenez Marvin O | $205,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gomez Efrain R | $152,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spence Equipment Co Employees Define Ben | $110,712 | Gateway Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Wilmington | $662,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Marvin O | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Efrain R | $149,029 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Marvin O | $30,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Sold | $675,000 | +2.4% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $549 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $688,500 | $447,780 | $240,720 |
| 2024 | $8,224 | $675,000 | $439,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $296,881 | $118,749 | $178,132 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $291,060 | $116,420 | $174,640 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $285,353 | $114,137 | $171,216 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $282,428 | $112,967 | $169,461 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $276,891 | $110,752 | $166,139 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $271,463 | $108,581 | $162,882 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $266,141 | $106,452 | $159,689 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $260,923 | $104,365 | $156,558 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $257,006 | $102,799 | $154,207 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,975 | $100,787 | $151,188 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Wu
Alibaba Realty
(805) 490-1413
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223003080
APN: 631-0-132-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.