H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hayley Rudnyk
Realty85
(480) 261-0702
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,642 - $445,000
Well-maintained 4-bedroom home in a great North Phoenix location! The front yard features clean, finished desert landscaping with great curb appeal, while the backyard offers mature trees and plenty of open space, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or play. A detached workshop on site provides endless potential for storage, hobbies, or creative use. This property combines comfortable living with versatile outdoor space. A must-see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amanda | $440,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Dorcey Balke | $310,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Hutchens Taylor | $229,900 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Slm Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frankel Jeffrey | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Frankel Jeffery | $85,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dammer Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Dammer Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Cpm House Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dammer Christopher R | $208,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Hiepner Jacqueline | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Hiepner Jacqueline | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Hiepner Jacqueline | $104,000 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Amanda | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorcey Balke | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchens Taylor | $225,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Dammer Christopher R | $166,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +48.4% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -3.8% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | +52.2% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2019 02/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Price Changed | $229,990 | -2.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $11,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $957 | $11,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $957 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2022 | $948 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $964 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $931 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $935 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $994 | $10,770 | $2,150 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | $920 | $10,820 | $2,160 | $8,660 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hayley Rudnyk
Realty85
(480) 261-0702
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Boatman
Realty One Group
(480) 686-2542
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lyndsie Crawford
West USA Realty
(480) 297-7050
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul Nicoletti
RETSY
(480) 888-5800
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Nichols
Platinum Service Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Shirley Nichols
Platinum Service Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6901995
APN: 214-63-261
Ask me questions while you tour the home.