1485 SE 8th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $400,113
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 SE 8th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $388,528, approximately $413 per square foot. 1485 SE 8th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Dorsing Ray M
Bought by
Cochran Richard B and Cochran Sabrina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,782
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$335,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Dorsing Ray M
Bought by
Dorsing Ray M and Dorsing Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Richard B | $135,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Dorsing Ray M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History