1486 Cuciz Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,520,000 - $2,023,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Cuciz Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,710,131, approximately $915 per square foot. 1486 Cuciz Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Kasula Venugopal R and Kasula Nirupama
Bought by
Kasula Venugopal R and Kasula Nirupama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,774
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,522,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Kasula Venugopal and Kasula Nirupama
Bought by
Kasula Family Revocable Trust and Kasula Nirupama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Kasula Venugopal and Kasula Nirupama
Bought by
Kasula Venugopal and Kasula Nirupama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Dong Yan and Wen Ma
Bought by
Kasula Venugopal R and Kasula Nirupama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Ma Wen and Yan Dong
Bought by
Yan Dong and Ma Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Samoranos Robert D and Samoranos Perla D
Bought by
Ma Wen and Yan Dong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasula Venugopal R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kasula Venugopal R | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Kasula Family Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kasula Venugopal | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kasula Venugopal | -- | None Available | |
| Kasula Venugopal R | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yan Dong | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ma Wen | $330,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasula Venugopal R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kasula Venugopal | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Kasula Venugopal R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yan Dong | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Wen | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Kasula Venugopal R | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,821 | $941,759 | $376,701 | $565,058 |
| 2024 | $10,821 | $923,294 | $369,315 | $553,979 |
| 2023 | $10,788 | $905,191 | $362,074 | $543,117 |
| 2022 | $10,744 | $887,443 | $354,975 | $532,468 |
| 2021 | $10,589 | $870,043 | $348,015 | $522,028 |
| 2020 | $10,404 | $861,123 | $344,447 | $516,676 |
| 2019 | $10,286 | $844,240 | $337,694 | $506,546 |
| 2018 | $9,767 | $827,687 | $331,073 | $496,614 |
| 2017 | $9,642 | $811,459 | $324,582 | $486,877 |
| 2016 | $9,253 | $795,549 | $318,218 | $477,331 |
| 2015 | $9,160 | $783,601 | $313,439 | $470,162 |
| 2014 | $7,806 | $677,000 | $270,800 | $406,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map