1494 David Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 David Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,719,645, approximately $920 per square foot. 1494 David Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Hsieh Damon Yung Ping
Bought by
Wong Yau Tai and Hsieh An Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Wong Yau Tai and Hsieh An Yi
Bought by
Hsieh Damon Yung Ping and Wong Yau Tai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Nakamoto Nobu M and Nakamoto Margaret M
Bought by
Wong Yau Tai and Hsieh An Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Nakamoto Nobu Mark and Nakamoto Margaret Michie
Bought by
Nakamoto Nobu Mark and Nakamoto Margaret Michie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Yau Tai | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hsieh Damon Yung Ping | $117,500 | -- | |
| Wong Yau Tai | $320,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Nakamoto Nobu Mark | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Yau Tai | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakamoto Nobu Mark | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $519,529 | $179,143 | $340,386 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $509,343 | $175,631 | $333,712 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $499,357 | $172,188 | $327,169 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $489,566 | $168,812 | $320,754 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $479,967 | $165,502 | $314,465 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $475,046 | $163,805 | $311,241 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $465,733 | $160,594 | $305,139 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $456,602 | $157,446 | $299,156 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $447,650 | $154,359 | $293,291 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $438,874 | $151,333 | $287,541 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $432,282 | $149,060 | $283,222 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $423,816 | $146,141 | $277,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map