1527 David Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,590,000 - $1,882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 David Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,735,416, approximately $929 per square foot. 1527 David Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2016
Sold by
Cheung Kwok Leung and Chong Wai Ling
Bought by
The Cheung & Chong Family Trust and Ling Chong Wai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Cheung Kwok Leung and Chong Wai Ling
Bought by
Cheung Kwok Leung and Chong Wai Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Cheung Kwok Leung and Chong Wai Ling
Bought by
Cheung Kwok Leung and Chong Wai Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cheung & Chong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Kwok Leung | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Kwok Leung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheung Kwok Leung | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $485,397 | $194,157 | $291,240 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $475,880 | $190,350 | $285,530 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $466,550 | $186,618 | $279,932 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $457,403 | $182,959 | $274,444 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $448,435 | $179,372 | $269,063 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $443,838 | $177,533 | $266,305 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $435,136 | $174,052 | $261,084 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $426,605 | $170,640 | $255,965 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $418,242 | $167,295 | $250,947 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $410,042 | $164,015 | $246,027 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $403,884 | $161,552 | $242,332 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $395,974 | $158,388 | $237,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map