149 Florida St Lawrence, KS 66044
Pinckney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $258,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Florida St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $249,470, approximately $207 per square foot. 149 Florida St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including West Middle School, Lawrence Free State High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $28,187 | $8,050 | $20,137 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $27,646 | $7,475 | $20,171 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $25,979 | $6,900 | $19,079 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $22,655 | $4,600 | $18,055 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $20,321 | $4,368 | $15,953 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $19,067 | $4,368 | $14,699 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $17,560 | $3,798 | $13,762 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $17,032 | $3,571 | $13,461 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $16,537 | $3,571 | $12,966 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $15,697 | $3,736 | $11,961 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,134 | $3,736 | $11,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,272 | $3,736 | $11,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map