1491 E Hill Rd Willits, CA 95490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 E Hill Rd, Willits, CA 95490. 1491 E Hill Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $287,075 | $87,488 | $199,587 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $275,930 | $84,092 | $191,838 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $270,521 | $82,444 | $188,077 |
| 2021 | $855 | $60,596 | $53,703 | $6,893 |
| 2020 | $763 | $60,024 | $53,186 | $6,838 |
| 2019 | $761 | $58,847 | $52,143 | $6,704 |
| 2018 | $661 | $57,694 | $51,121 | $6,573 |
| 2017 | $648 | $56,563 | $50,119 | $6,444 |
| 2016 | $642 | $55,455 | $49,137 | $6,318 |
| 2015 | $632 | $54,622 | $48,399 | $6,223 |
| 2014 | $624 | $53,552 | $47,451 | $6,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map