14917 Lodosa Dr Whittier, CA 90605
Mar Vista Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14917 Lodosa Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $1,684,174, approximately $659 per square foot. 14917 Lodosa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Debusk Larry A and Debusk Katherine C
Bought by
Smith Brad and Smith Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brad | $740,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brad | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,670 | $1,079,983 | $649,606 | $430,377 |
| 2024 | $12,670 | $1,058,808 | $636,869 | $421,939 |
| 2023 | $12,501 | $1,038,048 | $624,382 | $413,666 |
| 2022 | $12,218 | $1,017,695 | $612,140 | $405,555 |
| 2021 | $11,967 | $997,741 | $600,138 | $397,603 |
| 2020 | $11,805 | $987,512 | $593,985 | $393,527 |
| 2019 | $11,702 | $968,150 | $582,339 | $385,811 |
| 2018 | $11,211 | $942,000 | $567,000 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $9,859 | $833,000 | $501,000 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $9,615 | $804,000 | $484,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $9,638 | $804,000 | $484,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map