14946 Los Lotes Ave Whittier, CA 90605
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,890 - $1,884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14946 Los Lotes Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $1,685,973, approximately $679 per square foot. 14946 Los Lotes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Matlick Joseph S and Matlick Bonnie J
Bought by
Matlick Joseph S and Matlick Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,800
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Matlick Joseph S and Matlick Bonnie J
Bought by
Matlick Joseph S and Matlick Bonnie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlick Joseph S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Matlick Joseph S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matlick Joseph S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matlick Joseph S | $535,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $318,816 | $202,056 | $116,760 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $312,566 | $198,095 | $114,471 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $306,438 | $194,211 | $112,227 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $300,430 | $190,403 | $110,027 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $294,540 | $186,670 | $107,870 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $285,805 | $181,134 | $104,671 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $280,202 | $177,583 | $102,619 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $269,323 | $170,688 | $98,635 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $265,279 | $168,125 | $97,154 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $260,083 | $164,832 | $95,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map