1495 Serra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,448,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Serra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,376,055, approximately $800 per square foot. 1495 Serra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Robert D and Hayes Marlene C
Bought by
Hayes Robert D and Hayes Marlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $115,729 | $22,062 | $93,667 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $111,237 | $21,206 | $90,031 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $109,057 | $20,791 | $88,266 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $106,920 | $20,384 | $86,536 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $105,824 | $20,175 | $85,649 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $103,750 | $19,780 | $83,970 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $101,717 | $19,393 | $82,324 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $99,723 | $19,013 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $97,769 | $18,641 | $79,128 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $96,301 | $18,361 | $77,940 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $94,416 | $18,002 | $76,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map