1498 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,251,333. 1498 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Trask Donald Wm
Bought by
Trask Family Legacy Trust and Trask
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trask Family Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trask Donald Wm | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $51,537 | $19,994 | $31,543 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $50,527 | $19,602 | $30,925 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $49,537 | $19,218 | $30,319 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $48,567 | $18,842 | $29,725 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $47,616 | $18,473 | $29,143 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $47,129 | $18,284 | $28,845 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $46,206 | $17,926 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $45,301 | $17,575 | $27,726 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $43,544 | $16,894 | $26,650 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $42,891 | $16,641 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $42,052 | $16,316 | $25,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map