15 Dearborn Unit 3 Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dearborn Unit 3, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,335,034, approximately $670 per square foot. 15 Dearborn Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hicks Canyon Elementary School, Orchard Hills School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Veal Thomas G and Veal Andrea M
Bought by
Veal Thomas G and Veal Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Veal Thomas G and Veal Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,625
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,208,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veal Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Veal Thomas G | $397,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veal Thomas G | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Veal Thomas G | $39,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $586,037 | $261,658 | $324,379 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $574,547 | $256,528 | $318,019 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $563,282 | $251,498 | $311,784 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $552,238 | $246,567 | $305,671 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $541,410 | $241,732 | $299,678 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $535,859 | $239,253 | $296,606 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $525,352 | $234,561 | $290,791 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $515,051 | $229,961 | $285,090 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $504,952 | $225,452 | $279,500 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $495,051 | $221,031 | $274,020 |
| 2015 | $6,355 | $487,615 | $217,711 | $269,904 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $478,064 | $213,447 | $264,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map