15 Hamilton Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,307,239
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hamilton Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,270,060, approximately $954 per square foot. 15 Hamilton Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Corona John M and Corona Janice M
Bought by
Wong Anthony and Wong Cheryl Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,846
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Corona Janice M
Bought by
Corona John M and Corona Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Corona John M
Bought by
Corona Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Anthony | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |