15 Old River Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $183,023 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Old River Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $221,006, approximately $105 per square foot. 15 Old River Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Vogler Karen E
Bought by
Kirby Jamison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Jamison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $141,900 | $26,700 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $141,900 | $26,700 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $131,300 | $24,700 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $131,300 | $24,700 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $123,900 | $24,000 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $22,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,300 | $22,900 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map