20 Old River Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $183,572 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Old River Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $201,643, approximately $158 per square foot. 20 Old River Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Wattles Lance P
Bought by
Shelton Brett C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Bollinger Sharon E
Bought by
Wattles Lance P and Wattles Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Brett C | $80,000 | Philip Roche | |
| Wattles Lance P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $146,600 | $25,900 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $146,600 | $25,900 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $135,700 | $23,900 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $135,700 | $23,900 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $128,000 | $23,200 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,800 | $22,100 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $22,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map