31 Old River Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $90,868 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Old River Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $125,467, approximately $134 per square foot. 31 Old River Rd is a home with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Clark Beth A
Bought by
Clark Beth A and Morgan Ray B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Johns Luann
Bought by
Johns Beth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Beth A | -- | None Available | |
| Johns Beth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $72,000 | $21,100 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $867 | $72,000 | $21,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $66,600 | $19,500 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $66,600 | $19,500 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $734 | $62,800 | $18,900 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $568 | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $726 | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,200 | $18,000 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,400 | $19,400 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map