NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,046 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2025

Last sale price $205,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $861 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2025

Step into this beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfortable and cozy living space. This beauty features a fully updated bathroom and kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. New vinyl and ceramic flooring, vinyl windows, new roof (2025) and many other highlights. Whether you're a first-time buyer or simply looking to relocate, this well-maintained gem offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. First floor bonus room can be used as an office, pantry or storage. The possibilities are endless. The versatile layout and modern upgrades make it a fantastic choice for those looking for a move-in ready home. Don't miss your chance to see this gem! Seller reserves the right to set offer submission deadline date.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liza Rivera-Hutchings

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-875-2211 License #10401364088 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x110
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-560-0003-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,060

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Attribution Contact: 716-875-2211
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Jones Tract
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-560-0003-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 27X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1060.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
List Price
$189,777
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,223
8.02%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$156,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.09%
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Mrr Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Against All Odds Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Nowicki Lisa
Bought by
Mrr Property Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reh Ko $205,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Against All Odds Enterprises Inc $85,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mrr Property Solutions Llc $50,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nowicki Lisa A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reh Ko $133,250
Previous Owner Against All Odds Enterprises Inc $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $205,000 +8.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $189,777 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $140,000 $8,000 $132,000
2024 $290 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2023 $262 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2022 $260 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2021 $260 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2020 $241 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2019 $1,144 $41,700 $4,800 $36,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1624961

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-560-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.