15 W 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,833 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 W 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $541,958, approximately $328 per square foot. 15 W 39th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Hatgis Michael and Livingston Blake
Bought by
Michael Hatgis Jr Trust and Hatgis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Hatgis Michael
Bought by
Hatgis Michael and Livingston Blake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hatgis Michael
Bought by
Hatgis Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hatgis Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatgis Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Hatgis Helene | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |