150 Crescent Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,478 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Crescent Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $533,120, approximately $245 per square foot. 150 Crescent Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Pancoe Michelle M
Bought by
Nanni Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,639
Outstanding Balance
$110,925
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Radice Lori Jean
Bought by
Pancoe Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Daniel Thomas F
Bought by
Radice Lori Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanni Michele | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Pancoe Michelle M | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Radice Lori Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanni Michele | $167,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Pancoe Michelle M | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $470,000 | $99,000 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $255,000 | $57,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $255,000 | $57,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $255,000 | $57,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $255,000 | $57,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $255,000 | $57,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $964 | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $14,200 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map