150 W 10th St Durango, CO 81301
The Grid NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $706,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 W 10th St, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $536,569, approximately $503 per square foot. 150 W 10th St is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Michelle Woolverton
Bought by
Tpjh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,643
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Whatcott Jeremy T
Bought by
Whatcott Holly M and Woolverton Holly Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,789
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Albert Charles W
Bought by
Whatcott Holly M and Whatcott Jeremy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial