1500 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $554,285, approximately $465 per square foot. 1500 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Bond Casey
Bought by
J Mont & Real Estate Associates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Castro Javier D and Castro Nancy S
Bought by
Bond Casey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Castro Javier D and Castro Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Trejo Jose A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador
Bought by
Trejo Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Trejo Jose A
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador
Bought by
Trejo Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Yolanda
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Miranda Roberto D and Miranda Juanita M
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Mont & Real Estate Associates | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Bond Casey C | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Javier D | $132,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $136,031 | Accommodation | |
| Trejo Jose A | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Trejo Jose A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Salvador | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Casey C | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Jose A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Salvador | $246,050 | |
| Closed | Trejo Jose A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $283,965 | $129,073 | $154,892 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $272,940 | $124,062 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $267,589 | $121,630 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $262,344 | $119,246 | $143,098 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $259,655 | $118,024 | $141,631 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $254,564 | $115,710 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $249,574 | $113,442 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $244,681 | $111,218 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $239,885 | $109,038 | $130,847 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $231,656 | $105,298 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map