1505 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $513,634 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $550,409, approximately $461 per square foot. 1505 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2013
Sold by
Aguilar Monique C
Bought by
Aguilar Jose C and Aguilar Monique C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Monique C
Bought by
Aguilar Monique C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Heilbron Harold G
Bought by
Heilbron Harold G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Heilbron Cheryl Diane
Bought by
Heilbron Harold George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jose C | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Monique C | -- | None Available | |
| Heilbron Harold G | -- | -- | |
| Heilbron Harold George | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heilbron Harold George | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $71,801 | $16,827 | $54,974 |
| 2023 | $826 | $69,016 | $16,175 | $52,841 |
| 2022 | $810 | $67,663 | $15,858 | $51,805 |
| 2021 | $817 | $66,338 | $15,548 | $50,790 |
| 2020 | $809 | $65,659 | $15,389 | $50,270 |
| 2019 | $794 | $64,373 | $15,088 | $49,285 |
| 2018 | $782 | $63,112 | $14,793 | $48,319 |
| 2017 | $767 | $61,875 | $14,503 | $47,372 |
| 2016 | $753 | $60,663 | $14,219 | $46,444 |
| 2014 | $737 | $58,583 | $13,732 | $44,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map