1504 E Lemon Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $523,053 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Lemon Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $546,013, approximately $338 per square foot. 1504 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Faulkner Dale R and Faulkner Kerri L
Bought by
Faulkner Dale R and Faulkner Kerri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Trstees Sutherland William R
Bought by
Faulkner Dale R and Faulkner Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,667
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$540,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Andrew and Reyes Nonna Faye
Bought by
Sutherland William and Sutherland Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Dale R | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Dale R | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sutherland William | $128,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulkner Dale R | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Faulkner Dale R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $199,778 | $84,520 | $115,258 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $192,023 | $81,239 | $110,784 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $188,259 | $79,647 | $108,612 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $184,569 | $78,086 | $106,483 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $182,678 | $77,286 | $105,392 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $179,097 | $75,771 | $103,326 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $175,586 | $74,286 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $172,144 | $72,830 | $99,314 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $168,769 | $71,402 | $97,367 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $166,235 | $70,330 | $95,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,980 | $68,953 | $94,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map