1501 S Exmoor Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 S Exmoor Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $573,448, approximately $673 per square foot. 1501 S Exmoor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Alfaro Jorge R
Bought by
Alfaro Jorge R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,894
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Carrillo Maria
Bought by
Alfaro Jorge R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Amezcua Jose G and Amezcua Carolina
Bought by
Carrillo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Nava Jesus L and Nava Alicia M
Bought by
Amezcua Jose G and Amezcua Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,315
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Jorge R | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Alfaro Jorge R | $340,000 | -- | |
| Carrillo Maria | $251,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Amezcua Jose G | $115,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Jorge R | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Jorge R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Maria | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Amezcua Jose G | $114,315 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Maria | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,283 | $464,619 | $357,898 | $106,721 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $455,510 | $350,881 | $104,629 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $446,579 | $344,001 | $102,578 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $437,823 | $337,256 | $100,567 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $402,000 | $308,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $390,000 | $298,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $315,000 | $241,400 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $317,000 | $243,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $265,000 | $203,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $240,000 | $184,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map